At-Tahur Limited engages in the production and processing of milk and dairy products in Pakistan. It offers whole milk and low-fat milk; butter and cream cheese; natural honey products; eggs; canola oil; gelato; desi ghee; Zeera and Podina Raita products; and natural, sweet, and flavored yogurts under the Prema brand name. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Lahore, Pakistan. [
PREMA — At-Tahur Limited
Sector: Food & Personal Care Products · Pakistan Stock Exchange
⚠ Prices: 6 Nov 2026 — PSX end-of-day close (feed fetched 23:14 PKT) · Fundamentals: public data collected 6 Nov 2026 · Not live prices.Summary — PREMA
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Price (Rs, 6 Nov — PSX delayed feed) | 30.07 |
| Change, 6 Nov session (delayed) | -2.78% |
| Volume (shares, 6 Nov session) | 886,466 |
| Market capitalisation | Rs 6.57 bn |
| Revenue (TTM) | Rs 7.11 bn |
| Price / Earnings (P/E) | 7.90 |
| Price / Book (P/B) | 0.94 |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
| Return on equity (ROE) | 12.60% |
| Net margin | 11.90% |
| Debt / Equity (as reported by source) | 31.90% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year | 12.10% |
Company Snapshot
| Paid-up Capital | Rs 2,186.39 mn |
| Authorized Capital | Rs 2,200.00 mn |
| Shares Outstanding | 218.64 mn |
| Free Float | 65.59 mn |
| Free Float % | 30.00 % |
| Face Value | Rs 10.00 |
| Fiscal Year End | June |
| Avg Volume (12M) | 2,219,571 |
| Book Value / Share | Rs. 29.89 (Upto 2026 3Q) |
| Total Book Value (computed) | Rs 6.54 bn |
Capital data: SCSTRADE company snapshot, collected 6 Nov 2026. Total Book Value is computed on this page as Book Value / Share × Shares Outstanding.
Strongest: Financial health (6/6). Weakest: Dividend (0/6).
How this is scored
Scores are computed mechanically from the data on this page, 0–6 per axis, scaled over the checks that could be run — an axis with no data is labelled, never scored zero for missing data. VALUE: upside to the average analyst target (bands from +30% down), P/E and P/B below the sector median, yield above the sector median. FUTURE: S&P consensus forward EPS and revenue growth bands (only where estimates exist). PAST: revenue and EPS growth across the published financial history, latest year profitable, ROE bands. HEALTH: debt/equity bands, positive latest net margin, no loss-making year in the history. DIVIDEND: yield bands, years of recorded DPS, DPS trend, and payout (DPS ÷ EPS) at or under 100%. The full rule table is in the site's data inventory. Scores are a data summary, not a recommendation.
Performance — PREMA
Returns computed from daily closes to 05 Nov 2026 (Yahoo Finance PSX series, collected 6 Nov 2026); each bar is scaled to the largest move shown.
+27.7% above low · −29.1% below high52-week highRs 42.42
Day high/low from the official PSX market-summary feed for the 6 Nov 2026 session.
Investment Case — PREMA
Strengths — from the numbers
- Revenue grew +110.9% across the published history, FY2022–FY2026 (Rs 3,286m → Rs 6,931m).
- Debt/equity of 0.32 — below 1 (the source reports this figure as 31.90%).
Risks / watch points — from the numbers
- Net margin has fallen to 11.85% in FY2026, from 26.21% in FY2022.
- Share price is down -25.1% over the past year on the chart series (2025-11-06 → 2026-11-05).
Recent performance — FY2026
| Revenue | Rs 6,931m (+22.6% vs FY2025) |
| Net income | Rs 822m (+55.6% vs FY2025) |
| EPS | Rs 3.76 (+55.4% vs FY2025) |
| Net margin | 11.85% |
Latest published fiscal year from the financial history below (StockAnalysis figures, collected 6 Nov 2026).
Generated from the figures above — PSX Analysis data summary, not investment advice.
Quotes — PREMA
| Quote | Value |
|---|---|
| Last price (Rs) | 30.07 |
| Change, 6 Nov session | -2.78% |
| Day open, 6 Nov (Rs) | 30.51 |
| Day high, 6 Nov (Rs) | 30.51 |
| Day low, 6 Nov (Rs) | 29.95 |
| Previous close — LDCP (Rs) | 30.93 |
| Volume (shares, 6 Nov session) | 886,466 |
| Market capitalisation | Rs 6.57 bn |
| 1-year high (chart series, Rs) | 42.42 |
| 1-year low (chart series, Rs) | 23.54 |
| 1-year change (chart series) | -25.1% |
Day open/high/low and previous close (LDCP) are from the official PSX market-summary feed for the 6 Nov 2026 session, the same feed that supplies the closing price. 1-year figures are computed from the daily-close chart series below.
Last 10 trading sessions
| Date | Close (Rs) | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | 30.50 | +0.00% |
| 04 Nov 2026 | 30.50 | +2.31% |
| 03 Nov 2026 | 29.81 | +2.55% |
| 02 Nov 2026 | 29.07 | -0.75% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 29.29 | -2.37% |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 30.00 | -3.41% |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 31.06 | -0.45% |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 31.20 | +4.42% |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 29.88 | -1.29% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 30.27 | -3.94% |
Daily closes: Yahoo Finance PSX series, collected 6 Nov 2026. The series records closes only, so no volume column is shown.
Technical Chart — PREMA
Daily candles — Yahoo Finance daily data to 6 Nov 2026 · End-of-day, delayed — not real-time prices.
2024-11-06 → 2026-11-06 · +82.2% over the period · 514 trading days · Moving averages, RSI and MACD are computed in your browser from the same daily bars. Trend lines connect the two most recent swing highs/lows.
1-year returns compared
| 1-year price change | Change |
|---|---|
| PREMA (this stock) | -25.1% |
| Sector median — Food & Personal Care Products (median of 21 stocks in our dataset) | -14.0% |
| All listed stocks median (median of 440 stocks in our dataset) | -6.2% |
Price change only (dividends not included), from the daily-close series above.
Technicals — PREMA
Moving averages
| Average | Value (Rs) | Price vs average |
|---|---|---|
| MA20 — 20-session average | 31.15 | Price Below |
| MA50 — 50-session average | 32.53 | Price Below |
| MA200 — 200-session average | 32.99 | Price Below |
RSI (14) — 43.9 · Neutral
Wilder RSI(14) computed from the daily-close series. RSI is a momentum gauge, not a buy or sell signal.
Classic pivot levels — from the 6 Nov session
| Level | Rs |
|---|---|
| Resistance 2 (R2) | 30.74 |
| Resistance 1 (R1) | 30.40 |
| Pivot point (PP) | 30.18 |
| Support 1 (S1) | 29.84 |
| Support 2 (S2) | 29.62 |
Classic pivots from the 6 Nov 2026 session's high (Rs 30.51), low (Rs 29.95) and close (Rs 30.07) in the official PSX feed. The close sits below the pivot point.
Signals summary
| Reading | Status |
|---|---|
| Price vs MA20 | Below |
| Price vs MA50 | Below |
| Price vs MA200 | Below |
| RSI (14) zone | Neutral (43.9) |
| MACD vs signal line | Below |
| Short-term trend (MA20 vs MA50) | Down |
| Medium-term trend (MA50 vs MA200) | Down |
| Long-term trend (price vs MA200) | Down |
Trend labels compare the named averages (long-term compares the price with MA200); “Up” means the first-named sits above the second. Mechanical readings from daily closes — not investment advice.
Technicals are mechanical calculations on past prices. Based on daily closes to 05 Nov 2026. They describe momentum and recent trading ranges only — not investment advice.
Company — PREMA
| Company | At-Tahur Limited |
| Symbol | PREMA |
| Sector | Food & Personal Care Products |
| Market capitalisation | Rs 6.57 bn |
| Revenue (TTM) | Rs 7.11 bn |
Founded 2007 · Employees 751 — as published by StockAnalysis.
Company description: StockAnalysis company profile, collected 6 Nov 2026.
Exchange record: PSX company profile for PREMA (Pakistan Stock Exchange data portal).
Financials — PREMA
Rs 7,111m
Rs 810m
Rs 3.66
11.39%
7.90
0.94
0.00%
12.60%
11.90%
31.90%
| Measure | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (Rs m) | 3,286 | 4,900 | 5,843 | 5,654 | 6,931 |
| Operating income (Rs m) | 33 | -252 | 242 | 93 | 158 |
| Net income (Rs m) | 861 | 1,248 | 353 | 528 | 822 |
| EPS (Rs) | 3.94 | 5.71 | 1.62 | 2.42 | 3.76 |
| Net margin | 26.21% | 25.47% | 6.04% | 9.34% | 11.85% |
Trailing twelve months (to Sep 30, 2026, not a completed fiscal year): Revenue Rs 7,111m · Net income Rs 810m · EPS Rs 3.66 · Net margin 11.39%.
Source: StockAnalysis financials, collected 6 Nov 2026 — this stock's published history here spans FY2022–FY2026 (5 fiscal years; the source table publishes a maximum of five completed years per stock). A dash means the source did not publish that figure for that year.
Valuation & Fair Value — PREMA
Current price Rs 30.07 · +86.2%
Formula: sector median P/E 15.30× × EPS Rs 3.66 = Rs 56.00. Sector median across 21 Food & Personal Care Products peers with a published P/E — the same basis as the median table below. EPS is the trailing-twelve-month (TTM) figure published in the dataset.
Current price Rs 30.07 · +83.4%
Formula: sector median P/B 1.84× × book value per share Rs 29.89 = Rs 55.15. Sector median across 22 Food & Personal Care Products peers with a published P/B — the same basis as the median table below. Book value per share from the SCSTRADE company snapshot (Upto 2026 3Q), collected 6 Nov 2026.
2 of 2 measures above the current price. Each measure stands on its own stated basis — they are deliberately not blended into a single fair value. Mechanical estimates computed from published data; not investment advice.
| Measure | PREMA | Sector median |
|---|---|---|
| Price / Earnings (P/E) | 7.90 | 15.30 |
| Price / Book (P/B) | 0.94 | 1.84 |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Return on equity (ROE) | 12.60% | 11.40% |
Sector median across 25 listed peers in our dataset (sector: Food & Personal Care Products), computed only from peers where the measure is published; a median is shown only when at least 5 peers have the measure.
Sector — PREMA
PREMA ranks #13 by market capitalisation among the 23 listed Food & Personal Care Products stocks in our dataset. Full sector tables: Sectors.
FAQ — PREMA
What is the current PREMA share price?
At-Tahur Limited (PREMA) last traded at Rs 30.07 in the 6 Nov 2026 session, -2.78% on the day. Prices on this page are the PSX end-of-day close from the official delayed feed, not live prices.
What is PREMA's 52-week range?
Across the daily-close series (2025-11-06 to 2026-11-05), PREMA traded between Rs 23.54 and Rs 42.42. The latest close in the series was Rs 30.50.
Which PSX sector is PREMA in?
At-Tahur Limited (PREMA) is classified in the Food & Personal Care Products sector on the Pakistan Stock Exchange.
What are PREMA's P/E ratio and dividend yield?
At-Tahur Limited (PREMA) shows a P/E ratio of 7.90 and a dividend yield of 0.00% in the public data collected 6 Nov 2026.
Answers are generated from this page's own figures (public data collected 6 Nov 2026; prices are the 6 Nov 2026 PSX end-of-day close, not live).
At-Tahur Limited (PREMA) is classified in the Food & Personal Care Products sector on the Pakistan Stock Exchange.
Every figure above comes from public listings collected on 6 November 2026 (StockAnalysis and SmartMoney, merged by symbol), with the price, change and volume refreshed on 6 Nov 2026 from the official PSX delayed market feed (end-of-day close, fetched 23:14 PKT) — delayed figures, not live prices. If this stock was absent from that feed, its price is the previous latest close. A dash means the measure was not published for this stock by the sources, not that it is zero. Compare PREMA with the market's largest shares in the Top 250 screener, browse the whole market in Stocks A–Z, and read the ratios explainer in Learn.
This page is a data summary for education, not a recommendation to buy or sell PREMA.